Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 27 vs. Houghton @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  National Training Center
  vs. Southwestern (Tex.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-2
Sun. 28 vs. Mount Union @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 11-4
  vs. Elizabethtown @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 9-6
  THE Spring Games presented by PFX Athletics
Mon. 29 vs. Capital @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 2-1
  National Training Center
  vs. Alma @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-1
  National Training Center
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Wartburg @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-2
  National Training Center
  vs. Mt. Vernon Naz. @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-5
  National Training Center
Sun. 6 Kalamazoo Final W, 7-0
  Kalamazoo Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
Sat. 12 DePauw Final W, 6-1
  DePauw Final L, 10-4
Fri. 25 Adrian Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Adrian Final W, 5-4
Sat. 26 Mt. St. Joseph * Final - 8 innings L, 4-2
  Mt. St. Joseph * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Mon. 28 at Berea Final W, 16-5
  at Berea Final W, 5-3
Tue. 29 at Hanover * Final W, 8-3
  at Hanover * Final W, 8-6
Wed. 30 at Transylvania * Final L, 1-0
  at Transylvania * Final L, 8-2
 
April
Sat. 2 Berea Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Berea Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
Sun. 10 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 6-5
  at Anderson (Ind.) * Final - 8 innings L, 8-7
Sat. 16 at Manchester * Final W, 7-1
  at Manchester * Final W, 11-3
Sun. 17 Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 7-6
  Senior Day
  Wilmington (Ohio) Final - 6 innings W, 13-5
  Senior Day
Tue. 19 Rose-Hulman * Final W, 4-1
  Rose-Hulman * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 23 Bluffton * Final W, 2-0
  Bluffton * Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
 
May
Mon. 2 Defiance * Final W, 1-0
  Defiance * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 6 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Transylvania University Final L, 3-2
  HCAC Tournament
  vs. Transylvania @ Transylvania University Final - 9 innings W, 9-8
  HCAC Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Transylvania University Final L, 5-3
  HCAC Tournament
 
February
Sun. 26 at Berea Final W, 6-0
  at Berea Final - 5 innings W, 18-1
 
March
Sat. 4 Kalamazoo Final W, 5-1
  Kalamazoo Final W, 7-0
Thu. 9 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Kissimmee, FLA Final W, 6-1
  Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
  vs. WPI @ Kissimmee, FL Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
  Citrus Games
Fri. 10 vs. St. John Fisher @ Kissimmee, FL Final - 11 innings L, 1-0
  Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
  vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Kissimmee, FLA Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
Sat. 11 vs. Emerson @ Kissimmee, FL Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Kissimmee, FL Final L, 3-0
  Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
Sun. 12 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Kissimmee, FL Final L, 8-0
  Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
  vs. Staten Island @ Kissimmee, FL Final W, 6-2
  Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
Sat. 18 at DePauw Final W, 6-4
  at DePauw Final L, 4-3
Sun. 19 Capital Final L, 4-2
  Capital Final W, 4-3
Wed. 29 at Hope Final L, 3-1
  at Hope Final W, 8-6
 
April
Sun. 2 Wooster Final W, 4-3
  Wooster Final W, 7-1
Sat. 8 Manchester * ^ Final - 6 innings W, 10-1
  Manchester * Final W, 8-3
Sun. 9 Ind.-Southeast Final - 6 innings W, 11-2
  Ind.-Southeast Final - 8 innings L, 11-9
Wed. 12 Transylvania * Final W, 2-0
  Transylvania * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 14 Calvin Final W, 6-2
  Calvin Final L, 10-5
Sat. 15 at Bluffton * Final L, 5-2
  at Bluffton * Final W, 8-5
Wed. 19 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 4-1
  Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 6-5
Sun. 23 at Defiance * Final L, 11-4
  at Defiance * Final L, 8-2
Wed. 26 Hanover * Final W, 9-4
  Hanover * Final - 8 innings L, 7-6
Fri. 28 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 7-1
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Cancelled
 
May
Mon. 1 at Rose-Hulman * Final - 5 innings W, 14-4
  at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 8-4
Sat. 6 at Anderson (Ind.) Final W, 6-4
  HCAC Tournament, First Round
  Transylvania % Final L, 4-3
  HCAC Softball Tournament - Game 2 (Winner's bracket)
Sun. 7 vs. Defiance % @ Anderson, Ind. Final W, 5-2
  HCAC Softball Tournament
  vs. Transylvania % @ Anderson, Ind. Final L, 6-3
 
February
Sat. 17 at Rhodes Cancelled
Sun. 18 at Rhodes Cancelled
Sun. 25 at Berea Final - 6 innings W, 15-1
  at Berea Final - 6 innings W, 13-3
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  vs. New England Col. @ Claremont FL Final W, 10-5
  The Spring Games
Mon. 5 vs. Wartburg @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  vs. Mount Union @ Minneola, Fla. Final W, 5-3
Tue. 6 vs. Finlandia @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  Spring Break Trip
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-4
  Spring Break Trip
Sat. 10 Kalamazoo Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Kalamazoo Final L, 10-9
Fri. 16 Capital Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Capital Final W, 11-4
Tue. 27 at North Central (Ill.) Final W, 8-5
  at North Central (Ill.) Final L, 2-1
Wed. 28 vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Westfield, Ind. Final W, 4-2
  Grand Park in Westfield Ind.
  vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Westfield, Ind. Final L, 4-2
  Grand Park in Westfield Ind.
 
April
Tue. 3 Centre Postponed
  Centre Postponed
Thu. 5 Rose-Hulman * Final W, 7-1
  Rose-Hulman * Final - 5 innings W, 12-3
Sun. 8 at Manchester * Final W, 4-1
  at Manchester * Final L, 5-3
Tue. 10 at Transylvania * Final - 10 innings L, 1-0
  at Transylvania * Final - 6 innings W, 10-0
Fri. 13 Bluffton * Final W, 5-1
  Bluffton * Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
Thu. 19 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final - 9 innings W, 10-6
  at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 21 Mt. St. Joseph * 1:00 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph * 3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Defiance * 1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Defiance * 3:00 PM
  Senior Day
Wed. 25 at Hanover * 3:30 PM
  at Hanover * 5:30 PM
Sun. 29 at DePauw 1:00 PM
Mon. 30 Wilmington (Ohio) 3:30 PM
  Wilmington (Ohio) 5:30 PM
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event