Top Stories
More News
August 10, 2017 Knue Claims GCAA All-America Scholar Athlete Franklin College men’s golfer Jack Knue was recognized for his work both in the classroom and on the course his senior year, earning a Srixon/Cleveland Golf All-America Scholar award from the Golf Coaches Association of America (GCAA).
August 9, 2017 Grizzlies Chosen as Preseason Favorites by HCAC Coaches The Franklin College football team has once again been chosen as the favorite to win the Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference (HCAC) after being named preseason favorites by the league on Wednesday afternoon.
August 1, 2017 Burton Named Second Team All-American by D3Football.com Senior quarterback Chase Burton has been named a Second Team Preseason All-American by D3Football.com, as was announced by the website on Tuesday afternoon.
July 31, 2017 FC Alum Wilham Tabbed to Lead Women's Lacrosse Program Chris Wilham, a 2014 Franklin College graduate and former assistant coach, has been named the head coach of the women’s lacrosse program, announced Kerry Prather, director of athletics.
July 27, 2017 Tickets On Sale to see Grizzlies Battle DePauw at Carroll Stadium Special tickets are on sale for the Sept. 13 showdown between the Franklin men’s soccer team and DePauw, which will be held at Carroll Stadium in downtown Indianapolis.
July 24, 2017 Griz Volleyball Collects AVCA Team Academic Award LEXINGTON, Ky. – The Franklin College volleyball team was one of a record-breaking 822 teams from around the country to earn the American Volleyball Coaches Association (AVCA) Team Academic Award on Monday.
Social
Videos

GrizzliesCalendar

Sat Aug 26
1:00 PM
DePauw
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
Wabash
Fri Sep 01
8:00 PM
Olivet
Fri Sep 01
8:00 PM
vs. Wellesley
@ Brandeis Invitational
Sat Sep 02
vs. Transylvania Fall Invitational (Big Blue GC)
@ Lexington, Ky.
Sat Sep 02
vs. Olivet Invitational (Medalist Club)
@ Marshall, Mich.
Sat Sep 02
10:00 AM
vs. Sodexo Grizzly Invitational
@ Shelbyville, Ind.
Sat Sep 02
10:00 AM
vs. Sodexo Grizzly Invitational
@ Shelbyville, Ind.
Sat Sep 02
10:00 AM
Midway
Sat Sep 02
10:00 AM
Manchester
Sat Sep 02
11:00 AM
at Brandeis
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
vs. Babson
@ Brandeis Invitational
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
at Thomas More
Sun Sep 03
vs. Transylvania Fall Invitational (Big Blue GC)
@ Lexington, Ky.
Sun Sep 03
vs. Olivet Invitational (Medalist Club)
@ Marshall, Mich.
Sun Sep 03
9:00 AM
Cornell College
Sun Sep 03
12:00 PM
Illinois Col.
Sun Sep 03
5:00 PM
Thomas More
Tue Sep 05
5:00 PM
at Ind.-Kokomo
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Wilmington (Ohio)
Wed Sep 06
7:30 PM
at Centre
Fri Sep 08
7:00 PM
vs. Knox
@ Warrior Cup - Milwaukee, Wis.
Fri Sep 08
7:30 PM
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Hanover Tournament
Sat Sep 09
Dick Park Invite (The Fort Golf Course)
Sat Sep 09
vs. Hanover Invitational (Sunrise GC)
@ Madison, Ind.
Sat Sep 09
10:00 AM
vs. Centre
@ Hanover Tournament
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
vs. St. Mary-Woods
@ Hanover Tournament
Sat Sep 09
2:00 PM
at Wis. Lutheran
Sat Sep 09
6:00 PM
Butler
Alumni Day
Sun Sep 10
Dick Park Invite (The Fort Golf Course)
Sun Sep 10
vs. Hanover Invitational (Shadowood GC)
@ Seymour, Ind.
Sun Sep 10
9:00 AM
at Webster
Sun Sep 10
12:00 PM
at Lindenwood
Sun Sep 10
3:00 PM
at Ill. Wesleyan
Wed Sep 13
3:30 PM
vs. DePauw
@ Carroll Stadium; Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Sep 13
5:30 PM
at Spalding
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Spalding
Fri Sep 15
3:30 PM
vs. Indiana Intercollegiate Meet
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
Fri Sep 15
3:30 PM
vs. Indiana Intercollegiate Meet
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
Fri Sep 15
6:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Christian
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Fri Sep 15
8:30 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Sat Sep 16
10:00 AM
at Defiance
Sat Sep 16
11:00 AM
at Illinois Col.
Illinois College Tournament
Sat Sep 16
1:30 PM
Defiance
Tribute to Service Day
Sat Sep 16
3:00 PM
vs. Robert Morris-S'field
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Sat Sep 16
5:00 PM
at Greenville
Mon Sep 18
5:00 PM
at Spalding
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
DePauw
Wed Sep 20
6:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
at St. Mary-Woods
Fri Sep 22
4:00 PM
Indiana-East
Fri Sep 22
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.)
Sat Sep 23
vs. Dan Quayle Classic (Twin Bridges GC)
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Sep 23
vs. HCAC Preview Tourney (Keene Run GC)
@ Louisville, Ky.
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
Oakland City
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Manchester
Sat Sep 23
1:30 PM
at Bluffton
Sat Sep 23
5:00 PM
Wis.-Platteville
Sun Sep 24
vs. Dan Quayle Classic (Twin Bridges GC)
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Sep 24
vs. HCAC Preview Tourney (Keene Run GC)
@ Louisville, Ky.
Sun Sep 24
2:00 PM
MacMurray
Tue Sep 26
2:00 PM
at Kenyon
Fri Sep 29
vs. Hopkins Golf Collegiate Classic (Country Club of Decatur)
@ Decatur, Ill.
Sat Sep 30
vs. Hopkins Golf Collegiate Classic (Red Tail Run GC)
@ Decatur, Ill.
Sat Sep 30
Franklin Invitational (Legends GC)
Sat Sep 30
9:30 AM
vs. Greater Louisville Classic
@ Louisville, Ky.
Sat Sep 30
9:30 AM
vs. Greater Louisville Classic
@ Louisville, Ky.
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Manchester
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
at Defiance
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
at Defiance
Sat Sep 30
1:30 PM
Manchester
Pediatric Cancer Awareness Day
Sat Sep 30
3:30 PM
at Defiance
Sun Oct 01
12:00 PM
at Transylvania
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
at Spalding
Wed Oct 04
5:00 PM
at Hanover
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
DePauw
Wed Oct 04
7:30 PM
Hanover
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
vs. Derby Invitational
@ University of Louisville
Sat Oct 07
vs. MSJ Fall Invite (Miami Whitewater Forest GC)
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
vs. Derby Invitational
@ University of Louisville
Sat Oct 07
vs. Wittenberg Invitational (Springfield CC)
@ Springfield, Ohio
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
at Earlham
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
at Earlham
Sat Oct 07
1:30 PM
at Earlham
Sat Oct 07
5:00 PM
Bluffton
Sat Oct 07
7:30 PM
Bluffton
Sun Oct 08
vs. MSJ Fall Invite (Miami Whitewater Forest GC)
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Sun Oct 08
vs. Wittenberg Invitational (Springfield CC)
@ Springfield, Ohio
Wed Oct 11
4:00 PM
at Manchester
Wed Oct 11
6:00 PM
Hanover
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
Wed Oct 11
7:30 PM
Manchester
Fri Oct 13
4:30 PM
vs. #JennaStrong Fall Classic
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Fri Oct 13
4:30 PM
vs. #JennaStrong Fall Classic
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Sat Oct 14
vs. HCAC Championship (Keene Run GC)
@ Louisville, Ky.
Sat Oct 14
TBA
at Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM
Mt. St. Joseph
Franklin, IN
Sat Oct 14
5:00 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Oct 14
7:30 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Schueler Field
Sun Oct 15
vs. HCAC Championship (Keene Run GC)
@ Louisville, Ky.
Sun Oct 15
12:00 PM
at Ind.-Southeast
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Transylvania
Wed Oct 18
7:00 PM
at Transylvania
Wed Oct 18
7:30 PM
Transylvania
Fri Oct 20
TBA
vs. TBA
@ West Indy Racket Club HCAC Tournament
Fri Oct 20
6:30 PM
at Bluffton
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
vs. Illinois Institute of Technology
@ Anderson, Ind.
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
at Anderson
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
vs. Illinois Institute of Technology
@ Anderson, Ind.
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
at Anderson
Sat Oct 21
TBA
vs. TBA
@ West Indy Racket Club HCAC Tournament
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
at Earlham
Sat Oct 21
1:30 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Sat Oct 21
3:30 PM
at Earlham
Sun Oct 22
TBA
vs. TBA
@ West Indy Racket Club HCAC Tournament
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
at Hanover
Wed Oct 25
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
Sat Oct 28
10:00 AM
Blue & Gold Intrasquad Meet
Sat Oct 28
10:00 AM
Blue & Gold Intrasquad Meet
Sat Oct 28
11:45 AM
vs. HCAC Championships
@ North Manchester, Ind.
Sat Oct 28
11:45 AM
vs. HCAC Championships
@ North Manchester, Ind.
Sat Oct 28
1:30 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Oct 28
6:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Oct 28
7:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Oct 28
8:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Fri Nov 03
6:00 PM
Millikin
Fri Nov 03
6:00 PM
Millikin
Sat Nov 04
1:30 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Senior Day
Fri Nov 10
6:00 PM
at Transylvania
Fri Nov 10
6:00 PM
at Transylvania
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
vs. Indiana Wesleyan
@ Manchester
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
at Manchester
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
at Manchester
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
vs. Indiana Wesleyan
@ Manchester
Sat Nov 11
11:00 AM
vs. Great Lakes Championship
@ Powell, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
11:00 AM
vs. Great Lakes Championship
@ Powell, Ohio
Sat Nov 11
1:30 PM
at Hanover
87th Victory Bell Classic
Wed Nov 15
7:30 PM
at DePauw
Sat Nov 18
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 18
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 18
4:00 PM
at Cornell College
Tue Nov 21
6:00 PM
DePauw
Tue Nov 21
8:00 PM
Boyce
Sat Nov 25
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.)
Tue Nov 28
7:30 PM
Centre
Wed Nov 29
6:00 PM
at Trine
Sat Dec 02
11:30 AM
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky
Sat Dec 02
11:30 AM
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Hanover
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Hanover
Bankers Rivalry Game
Sun Dec 03
10:30 AM
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky
Sun Dec 03
10:30 AM
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky
Wed Dec 06
7:30 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Wed Dec 06
7:30 PM
at Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Dec 09
2:00 PM
at Defiance
Sat Dec 09
4:00 PM
at Defiance
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Bluffton
Sat Dec 16
4:00 PM
Bluffton
Tue Dec 19
6:00 PM
Wittenberg
Tue Dec 19
7:00 PM
at Thomas More
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Twitter

YouTube