Top Stories
More News
November 30, 2016 Prather among nominees for NABC Good Works Team Senior Robbie Prather (Franklin, Ind./Roncalli) is among a record 278 nominees for the 2017 Allstate National Association of Basketball Coaches (NABC) Good Works Teams.
November 30, 2016 Fleet, Lenart named to NSCAA NCAA All Great Lakes Region’s First Team Franklin, Ind.- Franklin College women's soccer players Maddie Fleet, Clare Lenart, and Audra Lane were named to the NSCAA NCAA All Great Lakes Region Teams
November 29, 2016 Men’s Basketball to Face Centre on the Road Danville, KY. – The Franklin College men’s basketball team travels to Centre College (Kentucky) for a non-conference contest Wednesday night.
November 27, 2016 Women's Basketball Defeats Olivet College Franklin, Ind.- The Franklin College Women's Basketball Team defeated Olivet College by a final score of 87-29 on Sunday afternoon.
November 26, 2016 Grizzlies Hosting Olivet College on Sunday Franklin, Ind.- The Franklin College Women's Basketball team will host Olivet College on Sunday afternoon
November 23, 2016 Men's Basketball Drops Contest to Division 2 Eckerd College Franklin, Ind.- The Franklin College Men's Basketball Team dropped their Florida finale to Division 2 foe Eckerd College
Social
Videos

GrizzliesCalendar

No Event
No Event
Sat Dec 03
All Day
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky (Lexington, Ky.)
Sat Dec 03
All Day
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky (Lexington, Ky.)
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Defiance W, 69-57
Sat Dec 03
Final - 2OT
at Defiance L, 94-93
Sun Dec 04
All Day
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky (Lexington, Ky.)
Sun Dec 04
All Day
vs. Transylvania Invitational
@ University of Kentucky (Lexington, Ky.)
Wed Dec 07
7:30 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Wed Dec 07
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
Sat Dec 10
1:00 PM
Earlham
Sat Dec 10
3:00 PM
Earlham
Sat Dec 17
2:00 PM
at Bluffton
Sat Dec 17
4:00 PM
at Bluffton
Mon Dec 19
7:30 PM
Wabash
Wed Dec 28
3:00 PM
Trine
Thu Dec 29
7:00 PM
Cornell College
Sat Dec 31
3:00 PM
Thomas More
Wed Jan 04
7:30 PM
Manchester
Wed Jan 04
7:30 PM
at Manchester
Fri Jan 06
6:30 PM
vs. Colonel Classic
@ Centre College (Danville, Ky.)
Fri Jan 06
6:30 PM
vs. Colonel Classic
@ Centre College (Danville, Ky.)
Sat Jan 07
10:00 AM
vs. Colonel Classic
@ Centre College (Danville, Ky.)
Sat Jan 07
10:00 AM
vs. Colonel Classic
@ Centre College (Danville, Ky.)
Sat Jan 07
1:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Jan 07
3:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Wed Jan 11
7:30 PM
Transylvania
Wed Jan 11
7:30 PM
at Transylvania
Sat Jan 14
1:00 PM
at DePauw
Sat Jan 14
1:00 PM
at DePauw
Sat Jan 14
1:00 PM
at Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Jan 14
3:00 PM
at Anderson (Ind.)
Wed Jan 18
7:30 PM
at Hanover
Wed Jan 18
7:30 PM
Hanover
Bankers Rivalry Night
Sat Jan 21
1:00 PM
Heartland Invitational
Sat Jan 21
1:00 PM
Heartland Invitational
Sat Jan 21
2:00 PM
Bluffton
Alumni Day
Sat Jan 21
4:00 PM
Bluffton
Wed Jan 25
7:30 PM
at Manchester
Wed Jan 25
7:30 PM
Manchester
Fri Jan 27
6:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
Senior Day
Fri Jan 27
6:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
Senior Day
Sat Jan 28
2:00 PM
at Illinois Wesleyan
Sat Jan 28
2:00 PM
at Illinois Wesleyan
Sat Jan 28
2:00 PM
at Earlham
Sat Jan 28
4:00 PM
at Earlham
Wed Feb 01
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
Wed Feb 01
7:30 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Sat Feb 04
2:00 PM
Defiance
Alumni Day
Sat Feb 04
4:00 PM
Defiance
Wed Feb 08
7:00 PM
vs. Liberal Arts Championships
@ Principia College (Elsah, Ill.)
Wed Feb 08
7:00 PM
vs. Liberal Arts Championships
@ Principia College (Elsah, Ill.)
Wed Feb 08
7:30 PM
Hanover
Wed Feb 08
7:30 PM
at Hanover
Thu Feb 09
11:00 AM
vs. Liberal Arts Championships
@ Principia College (Elsah, Ill.)
Thu Feb 09
11:00 AM
vs. Liberal Arts Championships
@ Principia College (Elsah, Ill.)
Fri Feb 10
11:00 AM
vs. Liberal Arts Championships
@ Principia College (Elsah, Ill.)
Fri Feb 10
11:00 AM
vs. Liberal Arts Championships
@ Principia College (Elsah, Ill.)
Sat Feb 11
11:00 AM
vs. Liberal Arts Championships
@ Principia College (Elsah, Ill.)
Sat Feb 11
11:00 AM
at Liberal Arts Championships
Sat Feb 11
2:00 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Feb 11
4:00 PM
at Mt. St. Joseph
Wed Feb 15
7:30 PM
at Transylvania
Wed Feb 15
7:30 PM
Transylvania
Sat Feb 18
1:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Feb 18
3:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Wed Mar 15
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Wed Mar 15
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Thu Mar 16
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Thu Mar 16
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Fri Mar 17
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Fri Mar 17
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
5:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Twitter

YouTube