Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs Miami-Whitewater Classic
Cancelled

at Transylvania
Final
L, 7-4

at Transylvania
Final
L, 10-7
1
2


vs Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 9-0
3

at Hanover
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-3
4
5
6
vs Grizzly Invitational
11:30 AM
3rd out of 4

vs Grizzly Invitational
11:30 AM
3rd out of 5

vs Battle at Belterra
12:00 PM
4th out of 6

at Defiance
Final
W, 9-0



at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 7-4

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 1-0

7
vs Battle at Belterra
10:00 AM
1st out of 6

vs Manchester
Final
W, 5-4

vs Manchester
Final
W, 9-0
8
9
vs Big Four Classic
11:00 AM
3rd out of 3


vs DePauw
Final - 8 innings
W, 13-12
10
vs Rose-Hulman
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-0

vs Rose-Hulman
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0

11
12
13
vs Indiana DIII Championships
11:00 AM
8th out of 8

vs Indiana DIII Championships
11:00 AM
8th out of 9

vs Indiana Small College Championships
10:00 AM
8th out of 11

vs Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
9:00 AM
17th out of 17

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 5-4

at Anderson (Ind.)
Cancelled




at Bluffton
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

14
vs Indiana Small College Championships
10:00 AM
8th out of 11

vs Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Cancelled

vs Hanover
Final
L, 9-0
15
16
vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-4


vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-2

at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 6-4
17
18
19
vs Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
Cancelled

vs Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
Cancelled

vs Earlham College Tournament
10:00 AM
2nd out of 6
20
vs Earlham College Tournament
Cancelled

at Transylvania
Final
L, 6-3

21
22
vs Manchester
Final
W, 9-2



23
vs Transylvania
Final
L, 2-0

at St. Francis (Ind.)
Final - 7 innings
W, 3-0

vs Transylvania
Final - 8 innings
L, 8-5

at St. Francis (Ind.)
Final
W, 10-3
24
vs Rose-Hulman
@ UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
L, 9-0

25
26
vs HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3:00 PM
8th out of 10

vs HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3:00 PM
27
vs HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
11:00 AM
9th out of 10

vs HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
11:00 AM
10th out of 10

vs HCAC Championships
5th out of 10

vs Franklin Spring Invitational (Legends GC)
11:00 AM
2nd out of 5

at Earlham
Final
L, 9-0



vs Holy Cross (Ind.)
@ Played at Richmond, Ind.
Cancelled
28
vs HCAC Championships
4th out of 10

vs Franklin Spring Invitational (Legends GC)
11:00 AM
3rd out of 4

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 10-1

vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 6-5

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final - 10 innings
W, 5-2

vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 7-4
29
30
vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 6-4

vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 10-4
1
2
vs Transylvania
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Final
L, 4-2

vs Defiance
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Final
L, 4-1
3

vs Defiance
Final - 8 innings
L, 5-4

vs Transylvania
@ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
L, 5-1
4
vs HCAC Championships
Cancelled