Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Birmingham Southern
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Cancelled

at Maryville (TN)
Cancelled
25
26
27
28
1
vs NCAA Diving Regional
2:00 PM
No Team Score

vs NCAA Diving Regional
2:00 PM
No Team Score

2
vs NCAA Final Qualifier
11:00 AM
No Team Score

vs NCAA Final Qualifier
11:00 AM
No Team Score

vs NCAA Diving Regional
10:00 AM
No Team Score

vs NCAA Diving Regional
10:00 AM
No Team Score



3
vs Ind.-Southeast
Cancelled

vs Marietta
@ Grand Park - Westfield, Ind.
Cancelled

vs Ill. Wesleyan
Cancelled
4
5
6
7
8
vs NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
No Team Score

vs Berea
Cancelled

vs Berea
Cancelled
9
vs vs. Hanover
Cancelled

at Concordia Chicago
Cancelled

vs Concordia (Mich.)
@ Chicago, Ill.
Cancelled
10
vs vs. Hanover
Cancelled

vs Wittenberg
Cancelled
11
12

13
vs DePauw
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
L, 8-4
14
15
16
vs Rose-Hulman Early Bird Meet
12:30 PM
5th out of 9

vs Rose-Hulman Early Bird Meet
12:30 PM
8th out of 9

vs Tusculum Invitational
10:00 AM
6th out of 11



at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 7-5
17
vs Tusculum Invitational
10:00 AM
7th out of 11

vs Wilmington (Ohio)
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
W, 9-8



vs Wilmington (Ohio)
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
L, 18-9
18
vs Olivet
Cancelled
19
at Thomas More
Final
W, 9-1
20
vs NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 AM
No Team Score


vs MacMurray
Final - 7 innings
W, 15-3
21
vs NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 AM

at St. Mary's (IN)
Final
L, 26-0
22
vs NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 AM
23
vs NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 AM

vs Me.-Farmington
@ Osceola, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

vs Kalamazoo
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 7-4

vs Elmhurst
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 14-6
24
vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 9-6

vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1


vs St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Osceola, Fla.
Final
L, 6-1

vs Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 3-2
25
vs Wis.-River Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2

vs Wis.-Whitewater
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Luther
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1
26
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 14-4

at Ferrum
Cancelled
27
vs Union (N.Y.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 15-11

vs Chicago
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-2

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-2
28
29
vs WashU Distance Carnival
No Team Score

vs WashU Distance Carnival
No Team Score
30
vs Hanover Invitational
11:00 AM
9th out of 9

vs Hanover Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Miami-Whitewater Classic
Cancelled
31
vs Miami-Whitewater Classic
Cancelled

at Transylvania
Final
L, 7-4

at Transylvania
Final
L, 10-7
1
2


vs Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 9-0
3

at Hanover
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-3
4
5
6
vs Grizzly Invitational
11:30 AM
3rd out of 4

vs Grizzly Invitational
11:30 AM
3rd out of 5

vs Battle at Belterra
12:00 PM
4th out of 6

at Defiance
Final
W, 9-0



at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 7-4

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 1-0