Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Oakland City
Final
W, 7-2



at Oakland City
Final
W, 8-1

vs Wis.-Platteville
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Final
L, 3-2
1
vs Transylvania Fall Invite
12 PM
T-13th of 17

vs Olivet College Invitational
12:00 PM
6th out of 8

vs Sodexo Grizzly Invite
10 AM
11th out of 11

vs Sodexo Grizzly Invite
10 AM
6th out of 9

vs Anderson (Ind.)
10:00 AM

vs Midway
10:00 AM

vs Midway
10:00 AM

vs Coe
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 5-4

vs Minn.-Morris
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
W, 55-38
2
vs Transylvania Fall Invite
12 PM
12th out of 17

vs Olivet College Invitational
12:00 PM
6th out of 8

vs Earlham
12:00 PM

vs Oakland City
12:00 PM
3
4
5
6
7
at Fontbonne
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
8
vs Hanover Invitational
Cancelled

vs Berea
@ Hanover, IN
Final
W, 3-0

vs Fontbonne
@ Crawfordsville, IN
Final
L, 4-1

vs Centre
@ Hanover, IN
Final
W, 3-2

at Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 5-0

9
vs Hanover Invitational
Cancelled

vs Trine
@ Crawfordsville, IN
Final
L, 3-0
10
11

12
13
at Thomas More
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
14
vs Otterbein
@ Delaware, Ohio, USA
Final
L, 3-0

vs Defiance
Final
W, 9-0
15
vs Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
9:00 AM
12th out of 16

vs Rhodes College Invite
9:30 AM
12th out of 20

vs Rhodes College Invite
9:30 AM
12th out of 21

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 8-1

vs Trine
@ Delaware, Ohio, USA
Final
L, 3-2

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 51-27


at Illinois Col.
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
16
vs Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
9:00 AM
15th out of 16

17
18
vs Trine
Final
L, 6-3

19
20
21
22
vs Dr. Richard Park Invite
12:00 PM
2nd out of 4

vs Bluffton Invitational
TBA
3rd out of 8


at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 3-0


23
vs Dr. Richard Park Invite
8:30 AM
2nd out of 4

vs Bluffton Invitational
TBA
2nd out of 8


at Manchester
Final
L, 5-4

vs Oakland City
Postponed
24
25
at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
L, 3-0

26

27
vs IU-Kokomo
Cancelled
28
29
vs Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic
10:00 AM
5th out of 10

vs Blue & Gold Meet
10:00 AM

at Blue & Gold Meet
10:00 AM

vs Greater Louisville Classic
9:30 AM
39th out of 43

vs Greater Louisville Classic
9:30 AM
13th out of 34

vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 7-2

vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 6-3

vs Rose-Hulman
Final
W, 42-39


30
vs Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic
10:00 AM
4th out of 10

vs Thomas More
Final
L, 5-4
1
2
3

at Hanover
Final
L, 7-1

4
5
6
vs Stateline Shootout
10:00 AM
5th out of 8

vs Wittenberg Invitational
TBA
6th out of 6


vs Midway
Cancelled