Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
Centre
Postponed

Centre
Postponed
4
at Thomas More
Final
W, 19-2
5
Rose-Hulman
Final
W, 7-1

Rose-Hulman
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-3
6
Hanover
Final - 10 innings
W, 11-10

Hanover
Final - 8 innings
W, 18-0
7
vs DePauw Invitational
12 PM
6th out of 7

vs DePauw Invitational
12 PM
3rd out of 6

vs Hanover Invitational (Shadowood GC)
1st out of 6

Wash. & Jeff.
Final
L, 15-0
8
vs Hanover Invitational (Shadowood GC)
1st out of 6

at Bluffton
Final
W, 13-4

at Manchester
Final
W, 4-1

at Bluffton
Final
L, 6-5

at Manchester
Final
L, 5-3
9
10
vs Big 4 Classic (Crooked Stick GC)
Cancelled

at Transylvania
Final - 10 innings
L, 1-0

at Transylvania
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-0
11
Mt. St. Joseph
Final - OT
W, 10-9
12
13
Bluffton
Final
W, 5-1

Bluffton
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0
14
vs Indiana DIII Championships
11:00 AM
7th out of 7

vs Indiana DIII Championships
11:00 AM
7th out of 8

vs Illinois Wesleyan Invitational (Ironwood GC)
16th out of 18

at St. Vincent
Final
L, 22-13

at Manchester
Final
L, 6-3
15
vs Illinois Wesleyan Invitational (Ironwood GC)
15th out of 16

at Chatham
Final
L, 19-18

at Manchester
Final
W, 18-7

at Manchester
Final - 6 innings
W, 20-2
16
17
Rose-Hulman
Final
W, 10-2

Rose-Hulman
Final
W, 5-3
18
19
at Anderson (Ind.)
Final - 9 innings
W, 10-6

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 7-2
20
vs Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
4:30 PM
8th out of 12

vs Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
4:30 PM
8th out of 10
21
vs Defiance Tournament (Eagle Rock GC)
T-10th out of 17

Franklin Spring Invitational (Legends GC)
1st out of 9

Earlham
Final
W, 9-1

Earlham
Final
L, 9-0

Westminster (Pa.)
Final
L, 20-17

Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 6-2

Earlham
Final
W, 13-2

Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 5-2

Defiance
Final
W, 9-0
22
vs Defiance Tournament (Eagle Rock GC)
5th out of 17

Franklin Spring Invitational (Legends GC)
2nd out of 9

Thomas More
Final
W, 10-9

Defiance
Final
W, 7-0

Defiance
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1

Thomas More
Final
W, 5-2
23
24
25
at Hanover
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-3

at Hanover
Final
L, 6-3

at Hanover
Final
L, 4-3

at Earlham
Final
L, 22-13
26
at DePauw
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-0
27
vs HCAC Outdoor Championships
3:00 PM

vs HCAC Outdoor Championships
3:00 PM
28
vs HCAC Outdoor Championships
11:00 AM
8th out of 10

vs HCAC Outdoor Championships
11:00 AM
8th out of 10

vs HCAC Championship (The Fort Golf Resort)
T5th out of 9

vs Miami Whitewater Classic - Miami Whitewater Forest GC

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 7-2

Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 2-1

at Thiel
Final
L, 1-0

Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 11-1
29
vs HCAC Championship (The Fort Golf Resort)
12:30 PM
4th out of 9

vs Miami Whitewater Classic - Miami Whitewater Forest GC
3rd out of 4

Transylvania
Final
W, 9-0

at DePauw
Final
L, 3-1
30
Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 5-0

Wilmington (Ohio)
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1
1
at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 11-3

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 14-10
2
Otterbein
Final - 10 innings
L, 19-18
3
4
vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
L, 6-0

vs Manchester
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
W, 10-5

vs Manchester
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
W, 5-3
5
vs HCAC Championship (Eagle Rock Golf Course)
4th out of 9

vs Rose-Hulman
@ West Indy Racquet Club
Final
L, 5-0