Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
Final
W, 15-3

at Berea
Final - 6 innings
W, 15-1

at Berea
Final - 6 innings
W, 13-3

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
Final
W, 15-6
26
27
28
1
2
vs NCAA Diving Regional
No Team Score

vs NCAA Diving Regional
No Team Score

Albion
Final
W, 5-1
3
vs Ohio Welseyan Last Chance Meet
10:00 AM

vs Ohio Wesleyan Last Chance Meet
10:00 AM

vs NCAA Diving Regional
No Team Score

vs NCAA Diving Regional
No Team Score

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

at Greenville
Final
L, 9-0

Albion
Final
W, 11-1

vs Illinois Col.
@ at Greenville
Final
L, 6-3

vs New England Col.
@ Claremont FL
Final
W, 10-5

Albion
Final
L, 20-2

Albion
Final
W, 4-1
4
5
vs Wartburg
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

vs Mount Union
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3
6
vs Finlandia
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

vs Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-4
7
8
9
Calvin
Final
W, 20-8

at Hanover
Final
L, 13-5
10
vs Franklin College Spring Invite (Donald Ross GC)
10 AM
2nd of 4

at Principia
Final
W, 7-2

Calvin
Final
W, 10-7

Kalamazoo
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

at Principia
Final
L, 9-0

Calvin
Final - 8 innings
W, 12-8

Kalamazoo
Final
L, 10-9
11
vs Franklin College Spring Invite (Donald Ross GC)
10 AM
2nd out of 4
12
13
DePauw
Final - 6 innings
W, 15-6
14
15
16
Capital
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

Capital
Final
W, 11-4
17
vs Rose-Hulman Early Bird Meet
12:30 PM
6th out of 10

vs Rose-Hulman Early Bird Meet
12:30 PM
4th out of 8

at Saints Spring Invitational @ Perry Park Golf Resort
T-1st out of 4

Capital
Final
W, 10-6
18
at Saints Spring Invitational @ Perry Park Golf Resort
1st out of 4

Capital
Final
W, 5-3

at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 8-1

Capital
Final
L, 4-0
19
20
21
22
vs Earlham Duals
4:00 PM
4th out of 4

vs Earlham Duals
4:00 PM
4th out of 4
23
Waynesburg
Final
W, 23-0
24
vs Spalding Invitational (Persimmon Ridge GC)
Cancelled

vs Brewton Parker
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 6-3

Southwestern (Tex.)
Cancelled
25
vs Spalding Invitational (Persimmon Ridge GC)
5th out of 6
26
vs Keuka
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 11-6
27
vs Union (N.Y.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 8-3

vs Union (N.Y.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 8-2

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 8-5

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 2-1
28
vs Colby
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 14-7

vs Wis.-Platteville
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
W, 4-2

vs Wis.-Platteville
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
L, 4-2
29
30
vs Wash. U Invitational
No Team Score
31
vs Hanover Invitational
No Team Score

vs Hanover Invitational
No Team Score

Transylvania
Final
L, 24-2

vs Transylvania
@ Grand Park
Final
W, 11-3

vs Transylvania
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
W, 7-5