Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
Manchester
Final
L, 44-40

at Manchester
Final
L, 98-96
1
2
vs Tiger Small College Invitational
6:00 PM
4th out of 8

vs Tiger Small College Invitational
6:00 PM
5th our of 8
3
at Holy Cross (Ind.)
Final
L, 7-2

at Earlham
Final
W, 90-80

at Earlham
Final
L, 64-58
4
5
6
7
at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 77-39

Rose-Hulman
Final
W, 75-64
8
9
vs HCAC Championships (Vigo County Aquatics Center)
10:00 AM
2nd out of 5

vs HCAC Championships (Vigo County Aquatics Center)
10:00 AM
1st out of 5
10
vs DePauw Invitational
11:00 AM
6th out of 12

vs DePauw Invitational
11:00 AM
14th out of 14

vs HCAC Championships (Vigo County Aquatics Center)
10:00 AM
2nd out of 5

vs HCAC Championships (Vigo County Aquatics Center)
10:00 AM
1st out of 5

at Cornell College
Cancelled

Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 72-68

vs St. Ambrose
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Cancelled

Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 80-70
11
vs HCAC Championships (Vigo County Aquatics Center)
10:00 AM
2nd out of 5

vs HCAC Championships (Vigo County Aquatics Center)
10:00 AM
1st out of 5
12
13
14
vs 2018 Liberal Arts Championships
7:00 PM
1st out of 10

vs 2018 Liberal Arts Championships
7:00 PM
1st out of 11

Transylvania
Final
L, 65-39

at Transylvania
Final
L, 73-62
15
vs 2018 Liberal Arts Championships
11 AM & 7 PM
1st out of 10

vs 2018 Liberal Arts Championships
11 AM & 7 PM
1st out of 11
16
vs 2018 Liberal Arts Championships
11 AM & 7 PM
1st out of 10

vs 2018 Liberal Arts Championships
11 AM & 7 PM
1st out of 11
17
vs 2018 HCAC Indoor Championship
1:00 PM
10th out of 10

vs 2018 HCAC Indoor Championship
1:00 PM
7th out of 10

vs 2018 Liberal Arts Championships
11 AM & 7 PM
1st out of 10

vs 2018 Liberal Arts Championships
11 AM & 7 PM
1st out of 11

vs Wesleyan (Ga.)
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Cancelled

at Bluffton
Final
L, 98-82

at Rhodes
Cancelled

at Bluffton
Final
L, 96-73
18
vs Wesleyan (Ga.)
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Cancelled

at Rhodes
Cancelled
19
20
21
22
23
24
vs Anderson Invitational
1:00 PM
No Team Score

vs Anderson Invitational
10:00 AM
No Team Score

Alma
Final
W, 5-4

Alma
Final
L, 6-3

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
Cancelled
25
vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
Final
W, 15-3

at Berea
1:00 PM

at Berea
3:00 PM

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
3:30 PM
26
27
28
1
2
Albion
3:30 PM
3
vs Ohio Wesleyan Last Chance Meet
10:00 AM

vs Ohio Welseyan Last Chance Meet
10:00 AM

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla.
8:30 AM

vs Mitchell
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:30 AM

at Greenville
11:00 AM

Albion
12:00 PM

Albion
1:00 PM

vs Illinois Col.
@ at Greenville
1:00 PM

Albion
3:00 PM